Port District

D1, D1R, C1, U18R

Magpies
Established: 1979
Joined SAAFL: 1984
Former Name(s): Semaphore Central (1898-1978) & Exeter (1924-1978)
Premierships: Div 1 Premier (1992) Div 1R Premier (1979, 1991 & 1995), Div 2 Premier (1979, 1998 & 2007), Div 2 R Premier (2007), Div 3 Premier (1984), Div C Grade Premier (1992, 1995, 2000 & 2001)
President: Clayton Johnson – 0417 812 083
Senior Coach: Simon Maddern – 0402 051 089
Football Director: Shaun Mousley – 0400 002 651
Football Director: Mark Bruce: 0437 712 001

Website